Join Bridge Winners
Past Winners
2016:
Victor King, Linda Lewis, Paul Lewis, and Sheila Gabay
2015:
Paul Fireman, Shannon Cappelletti, John Hurd, Vincent Demuy, Sylvie Willard, and Benedicte Cronier
2014:
2013:
Winthrop Allegaert, Petra Hamman, David Grainger, and Judy Bianco
2012:
Joan Eaton, Michael Roche, Nader Hanna, and Karen Cumpstone
2011:
Hemant Lall, Petra Hamman, Peggy Kaplan, Winthrop Allegaert, and Judith Bianco
2009:
Robert Hampton, Jenny Wolpert, Sylvie Willard, John Hurd, Sabine Auken, and Joel Wooldridge
2008:
Chris Willenken, Migry Zur Campanile, JoAnna Stansby, and Lew Stansby
2018 Freeman Mixed Board-a-Match (BAM) Teams
Tournament
Dates
Wednesday, August 01—Thursday, August 02
Deadline
Session Times
1:00 PM and 7:30 PM
Location
Marquis Ballroom C, Marquis Level
Entries
$50.00 per person (per day)

The Freeman Mixed BAM, first played in 1929, is a four-session event with two qualifying and two final sessions. At stake is the Richard Freeman Memorial Trophy, named in honor of Grand Life Master Richard Freeman, three-time world champion with 22 North American titles, including eight in the Spingold. Partnerships must consist of one man and one woman.

 

Registration Desk

24 teams registered

1.
Mark Lair, Rita I Ellington, Cristal R Nell, and John M Schermer
2.
Dori Cohen, Rob Gordon, Ljudmila K Kamenova, and Tom Kniest
3.
Hua Yang, Yan Song, Steve Chen, and Sarah Chen
4.
Rebecca C Duty, Fred King, Mary N Tenenbaum, and Alan S Tenenbaum
5.
Randy Joyce, Kay Joyce, Elaine Landow, and Craig Robinson
6.
Li Yiting, Jian-Jian Wang, Cheryl L Mandala, and Yul Inn
7.
Jan L Assini, Frank Cymerman, Marc W Nathan, and Cathy S Nathan
8.
Gale M Senter, Subba R Ravipudi, Michael J Mikyska, and Tracey Bauer
9.
Don W Sulgrove, Kathleen J Sulgrove, Larry R Griffey, and Candace F Griffey
10.
Ed A Ulman, Jean Barry, William C Arlinghaus, and Elaine D Said
11.
JoAnna Stansby, Lew Stansby, Beth Palmer, and William P Cole
12.
Dawn Campbell, Margaret Peterson, Roger McNay, and Julius Sigurjonsson
13.
Valentin Kovachev, Lynne Rosenbaum, James E Melville, and Shannon Cappelletti
14.
Ankur Rathi, Max Aeschbacher, Deirdre Nickel, and Jennifer Lin
15.
Carol Frank, Claude Vogel, Ellen Gabriel, Richard M Gabriel, and Mary Lee
16.
Ellen Kent, Robert K Kent, Nancy L Kornegay, and Stephen L Kornegay
17.
Jim Fox, Judy Fox, Brian Mason, and Gerrianne Mason
18.
Barbara Kasle, Drew Cannell, Neil Chambers, and Donna R Chambers
19.
Al Shrive, Toni E Bales, Diana Schuld, and Bruce Horiguchi
20.
Douglas D Doub, Yiji S Starr, Jiang Gu, and Rose Yan
21.
Claudia Feagin, Jack E Feagin Jr, Kevin N Collins, and Patricia D Tucker
22.
Ellen Kozlove, Larry M Kozlove, Peter Friedland, and Peg Kaplan
23.
Cookie Hoberman, Daniel G Boye, Mike Edwards, and Camla Chawla
24.
Charlene Sands, Virgil B Massey, David R Ticen, and Kim Brinkman
.

Bottom Home Top